27 days


Advertisement
United Kingdom's flag
Europe » United Kingdom » England » Greater London » Bayswater
June 27th 2006
Published: June 27th 2006
Edit Blog Post

Since my last update... yea.

Not a much been happening really. Working as an office bitch at the moment in St Paul's area... seems alright, at least its an income of english pounds so i can stop leeching off the nz funds... of which there arnt much left.
Only got another week in the current flat... trying to find somewhere to stay for a month or so until i head up to edinburgh. Oh did I mention that? Cant remember... anyway probaly going to head up to edinburgh early august and try my luck up there. London's awsome and all, just I dunno, it'd be nice for a change. Plus heaps of people have said its a wicked place so yea. Plus rent is shit load cheaper.

Just adding the finishing touches to our dvd video thing, which we will be sending home this week before i pack the computer up. So yea hope you all like it, should give you a taste of what we have been doing over here (read: alcohol).

Oh yea.. there is this place called primark over here, its a store which sells super cheap clothing (well, for english standards) like business pants for 6 pound, and business shirts for 4 pound. Trav and I have bought most of the range between us i think haha. tight asses.

Oi, Warehouse boys... lemme knows whats going on there aye? Havnt heard a peep from any of ya apart from dear ol Mark 😊 Hows the self service ITSM going? Stuart still moaning?

So yea, nah, sweet as aye... thats it for now.. ill probaly have a more decent update next time cause things will actually be happening soon. hurrah!

Advertisement



18th July 2006

Need More Gossip!
Hurry up and update your blog already :-)

Tot: 0.039s; Tpl: 0.016s; cc: 12; qc: 27; dbt: 0.0088s; 1; m:saturn w:www (104.131.125.221); sld: 1; ; mem: 1.3mb