Te Anau and the Milford Track
March 3rd 2007 Ian...(long one!)
We left Riverton and the 90%!o(MISSING)f the tapas meal that we hadn’t managed to eat behind us and set off for Te Anau via the Southern Scenic Route. The view from the van just kept getting more and more impressive the closer we got to our destination. We arrived at our first 5 star campsite and, to be honest, I would have been happy to have eaten my dinner in the toilet bl
... read more