Amsterdam photos


Advertisement
Netherlands' flag
Europe » Netherlands » North Holland » Amsterdam
October 15th 2006
Published: October 17th 2006
Edit Blog Post

Here here!


Additional photos below
Photos: 13, Displayed: 13


Advertisement

BikesBikes
Bikes

Ahh got bikes? Bike park next to Centraal train station.
Heineken museumHeineken museum
Heineken museum

Andy is crouching down cause he thought the camera was pointing down..nice one!
StarshipStarship
Starship

Teleporting devices... nah heneiken museum tv show things
Heineken museumHeineken museum
Heineken museum

Andy is crouching down cause he thought the camera was pointing down..nice one!
Heineken museum againHeineken museum again
Heineken museum again

We got taught well at in school!
Canal boatCanal boat
Canal boat

au whos this coon.
captain andrewcaptain andrew
captain andrew

andy pedelling away going under a bridge on the canal boat thing.
Lil alien fella guyLil alien fella guy
Lil alien fella guy

My regular mascot at a coffeeshop
Dutch architectureDutch architecture
Dutch architecture

Heaps of buildings were leaning over crazy like this one... dunno if they were spose to be like that.
Drunk at nightDrunk at night
Drunk at night

You wouldn't have guessed how drunk i was when I took this... its like 3am hah. Guess I should take more photos when intoxicated :) (shrinking it down to websize makes it look heaps worse too)
Amsterdams version of the Ellerslie Flower ShowAmsterdams version of the Ellerslie Flower Show
Amsterdams version of the Ellerslie Flower Show

Weed museum in the red light district!
FonzFonz
Fonz

Heeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeey
PhilosophersPhilosophers
Philosophers

In a deep conversation about quantum space portal physics.


13th December 2006

Like it bro, good effort, haha, i still maintain that space is he next platform for humans.....yeah....sure

Tot: 0.032s; Tpl: 0.017s; cc: 10; qc: 24; dbt: 0.0073s; 1; m:saturn w:www (104.131.125.221); sld: 1; ; mem: 1.2mb