Viva Las Vegas!!


Advertisement
United States' flag
North America » United States » Nevada » Las Vegas
August 10th 2012
Published: August 11th 2012EDIT THIS ENTRY

Happy Birthday Sarah!Happy Birthday Sarah!Happy Birthday Sarah!

Love from Vegas!
After an extended journey, due to the bus breaking down near Death Valley (we were told last week we’d only have two hours to live if this happened there) we finally arrived in Vegas at 7 o’clock and it was still 42 degrees! We have already found out in our short time here, it was well worth the journey! Our room is luxury, and at only £15pp a night you’ll see from the pictures it was a bargain!



We haven’t seen further than Fremont Street and already we love it (don’t think Scotty will want to leave with the live DJ’s and party atmosphere, it’s right up his street!) We’ve been wowed already and we’ve only been here for three hours, hence the lack of photos. But seriously, waw!!! This place is better than we ever imagined and this isn't even the main part of Vegas!



It’s only ten o’clock here, we’re wide awake and the party doesn’t stop till late so we’re off to be wowed some more!

We’ll blog tomorrow from Circus Circus (our hotel for the remainder of our time in Vegas).


***HAPPY 21ST BIRTHDAY SARAH FORD!!!***



Hope you have a fantastic time celebrating and get spoilt rotten :)



Love and miss you all!

x x x x


Additional photos below
Photos: 9, Displayed: 9


Advertisement



11th August 2012
Bon Jovi's guitar piece!

VIVA LAS VEGAS
So glad you got to see Freemont Street, lots of people miss out on this and it really is a show. You look so happy - Fantastic. I know I keep saying it but go in every hotel on the strip and see what's going on -Vegas is an amazing place. Love you both.
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
11th August 2012
Happy Birthday Sarah!

AHHHHHH!!!!!!
I love you Annie this is Amazing!!!! A few days early but with a glamourous dancer like that its PERFECT for me :))))) I am smiling from ear to ear, thank you soooo much!!!! Hope you keep having a fab time!!! Have a good party for me out there (if scott can get served) haa!! See you soon, lots of love Sarah xxxxxxx
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
11th August 2012
Bon Jovi's guitar piece!

Vegas baby
Omg ! Your in my town xx
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
12th August 2012
Happy Birthday Sarah!

Awww!
Sorry Sarah!! Maggi gave me wrong information and I'm very confused with the time difference!! But hey, you saw my 21st went on for 3 days before and 3 days after the actual date ;) I'm glad you liked it though :) Enjoy your dayssss!! Haha Scott said 'jog on Sarah' ha! Love ya! x x x
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
12th August 2012
Happy Birthday Sarah!

What a star you are!
Awww! Annie & Scotty, you are twinkly stars - Sarah absolutely loves this! And we all do too!!! xxx
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
12th August 2012
Happy Birthday Sarah!

Yay!
It's a bit of a puny sign but it's the best we could fashion! Just wish it was on the right day... Glad she liked it :) x x x
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
12th August 2012
Buslagged but loving it!

Buslagged but still beautiful!
Looking good you two! xxx
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
12th August 2012
A private bathroom at last, and what a fancy one it is

I know I am being nosy but....
...just what are the brightly coloured things in the dish on the shelf? Sweeties or the brightest colour shampoos I ever did see? xxx
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
12th August 2012
A private bathroom at last, and what a fancy one it is

Little things...
They are shampoos mumsie :) xxx
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
16th August 2012

What u up to Scotts hope your enjoying your selfs send lov to Annie x
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!
16th August 2012

Viva
Wedger! yeah really good, two flights today killed me though so just chilling by the pool today x
From Blog: Viva Las Vegas!!

Tot: 0.157s; Tpl: 0.015s; cc: 8; qc: 33; dbt: 0.0277s; 33; m:apollo w:www (50.28.60.10); sld: 2; ; mem: 6.3mb