The Route 66 pilgrimage – Oklahoma & Texas
April 15th 2014 <strong style="line-height: 1.428571429;">Oklahoma City<strong style="line-height: 1.428571429;">
We are up at 4.30am to catch the 2 buses (No:6 & 10) to the Greyhound station for the 7.20am nine hour trip to Oklahoma City (OKC) via Dallas where we have to change. The journey goes to time but the buses are the worst condition we've been on by far; dirty seats, many broke
... read more