Sebastian kaltenbach

Sebas81

Sebastian kaltenbach

simple guy who loves to travel and explore this wonderful world. :-)
love the adventure of just jumping in a bus train and seeing were it´ll
take me.life is just to short to sit on your ass and not enjoy whats out
there........



North America » Canada » Saskatchewan » Melfort September 30th 2012

so i have 5 months left on my work and travel visa for canada.i have been enjoying everything here,met quite a few nice people,while working and doing my favorite hobbies. as u might no i have been competing in triathlon events.mainly from ironman.have been having a blast doing this.and travelling to some very nice place in the canadian rockies.but now the summer is ending its getting colder and i have booked my next flight out of here in 2 months.it will be going to southeast asia again.doing some new routes that i haven´t been to yet.maybe do some sailing and scuba diving witch i haven´t done yet..we´ll see :-) i hope 2 of my good freinds from germany will come join me and enjoy some of the beauties of asia with me.. cheers sebas... read more

North America » Canada » Saskatchewan » Melfort September 30th 2012

this is something new i have always wanted to do. ihave been travelling for so long now and have been to some very nice places and i thought it was time to share some of my experiences with those who know me and are interesed in whats going on in my life.so iam gonna give it a try with this website. its kinda chaotic at times,making life long decisions choosing were to go,what to do,who am i supposed to make happy.just trying to do the rights things.life is full of decision making.it is not easy,but i have had the many good experiences to tell tales about where others,who do not go through the life changes will never be able to have. haha.... i am now 31 years old and feel like my time is running out ... read more




Tot: 1.198s; Tpl: 0.038s; cc: 5; qc: 39; dbt: 0.0402s; 1; m:saturn w:www (104.131.125.221); sld: 1; ; mem: 1.3mb